Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2014 DIYC Labor Day Night Race Results (Preliminary)
Cruising (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 96 DIYC Svoboda, Standa Antea 1 1.0
2 4951 DIYC Cupps, Art First Wind 2 2.0
3 H 42 DIYC Grote, Steve Mistress 3 3.0
4 None DIYC Knapp, David Serenade 4 4.0
5 291 DIYC Crawford, Bob Blue Moon 5 5.0
More Cruising Race Detail...
Non-Spinnaker (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 H 100 DIYC Fouche, Kevin Another Road 1 1.0
2 198 DIYC Lorick, Dave Lunacy 2 2.0
3 134 DIYC Pickard, David O'TAY TOO 4/DNF 4.0
More Non-Spinnaker Race Detail...
Racer Cruiser (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 43620 Davis Island Yacht Cliub Doyle, Mike Wing-It 1 1.0
2 244 DIYC Mallory, Jim Reflection 2 2.0
3 41227 DIYC Russo, Jeff Intrepid 3 3.0
4 4259 DIYC Toro, Chris Rock On 4 4.0
More Racer Cruiser Race Detail...
Spinnaker (17 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 125 DIYC Digiacomo, Tom Ruckus 1 1.0
2 Spin B 1858 DIYC Chavez, Jason Sabotage 2 2.0
3 Spin A 46453 DIYC Ruark, Dave German Ed Madcow2 3 3.0
4 Spin B 734 DIYC Barry, Tom alliance 4 4.0
5 Spin B 241 DIYC Hardy, Ken Tenacity 5 5.0
6 Spin A 83198 DIYC Cussins, George Fire & Ice 6 6.0
7 Spin A 2901 DIYC Myers, Jamie Where U Kats At 7 7.0
8 Spin A 121 DIYC Burns, Neal Double Down 8 8.0
9 Spin A 73 DIYC Haynie, George Time Bandit 9 9.0
10 Spin B 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 10 10.0
11 Spin A 119 DIYC Booker, J A Carmelita 11 11.0
12 Spin B 40787 DIYC Korakis, Alex Meltemi 12 12.0
13 Spin B 57 DIYC Willis, Larry Boat 13 13.0
14 Spin A 11 Davis Island Yacht Club Saunders, Allen Untouchable 14 14.0
15 Spin B 23656 DIYC Sr, Frank Selph Forerunner 15 15.0
16 Spin A 83242 DIYC Terry, William J Tampa Girl 16 16.0
17 230 Diyc Williamson, Bill Edgar 18/DNC 18.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 46453 DIYC Ruark, Dave German Ed Madcow2 3 3.0
2 Spin A 83198 DIYC Cussins, George Fire & Ice 6 6.0
3 Spin A 2901 DIYC Myers, Jamie Where U Kats At 7 7.0
4 Spin A 121 DIYC Burns, Neal Double Down 8 8.0
5 Spin A 73 DIYC Haynie, George Time Bandit 9 9.0
6 Spin A 119 DIYC Booker, J A Carmelita 11 11.0
7 Spin A 11 Davis Island Yacht Club Saunders, Allen Untouchable 14 14.0
8 Spin A 83242 DIYC Terry, William J Tampa Girl 16 16.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 125 DIYC Digiacomo, Tom Ruckus 1 1.0
2 Spin B 1858 DIYC Chavez, Jason Sabotage 2 2.0
3 Spin B 734 DIYC Barry, Tom alliance 4 4.0
4 Spin B 241 DIYC Hardy, Ken Tenacity 5 5.0
5 Spin B 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 10 10.0
6 Spin B 40787 DIYC Korakis, Alex Meltemi 12 12.0
7 Spin B 57 DIYC Willis, Larry Boat 13 13.0
8 Spin B 23656 DIYC Sr, Frank Selph Forerunner 15 15.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter