Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 DIYC Keelboat Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Cruising (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 38 Manzano, Ron Kinney Holanda Mi Sueño 187 1 1.0
2 None Knapp, David Serenade 254 2 2.0
3 335 Toro, Chris Rock On 209 3 3.0
4 50 Hoadley, Russell Blue Heron 168 5/DNF 5.0
More Cruising Race Detail...
Non-Spinnaker (1 entry)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 283 Gartrell, Todd KOMUS 241 1 1.0
More Non-Spinnaker Race Detail...
Racer Cruiser (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 48 Requa, Mark Prime Plus 96 1 1.0
2 USA 52910 Gatewood, Roger Shazaam! 75 2 2.0
3 41227 Russo, Jeff Intrepid 78 3 3.0
4 43620 Doyle, Mike Wing It 126 4 4.0
5 52686 Walden, Jeffrey Crescendo 84 5 5.0
More Racer Cruiser Race Detail...
Spinnaker (15 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray SemperFi 111 4 1 1 6.0
2 Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 66 2 5 7 14.0
3 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 11 4 2 17.0
4 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 8 3 6 17.0
5 Spin B 687 Haynie, George Firewater 93 1 14 4 19.0
6 Spin B 40177 Brennan, John Bay Wolf 132 3 2 16/DSQ 21.0
7 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 6 7 8 21.0
8 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 9 8 5 22.0
9 Spin A 41035 Fisher, Robert Hobbs Leslie Morning Glory 69 10 6 9 25.0
10 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 14 10 3 27.0
11 Spin B 97380 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 5 12 12 29.0
12 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michale TACKTICK 69 7 11 13 31.0
13 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 12 9 11 32.0
14 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 75 13 15 10 38.0
15 Spin B 119 Booker, Joseph A Carmelita 93 15 13 14 42.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray SemperFi 111 3 1 1 5.0
2 Spin B 687 Haynie, George Firewater 93 1 8 3 12.0
3 Spin B 40177 Brennan, John Bay Wolf 132 2 2 9/DSQ 13.0
4 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 7 4 2 13.0
5 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 6 3 4 13.0
6 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 5 5 5 15.0
7 Spin B 97380 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 4 6 6 16.0
8 Spin B 119 Booker, Joseph A Carmelita 93 8 7 7 22.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 66 1 1 3 5.0
2 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 3 3 2 8.0
3 Spin A 41035 Fisher, Robert Hobbs Leslie Morning Glory 69 4 2 4 10.0
4 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 7 5 1 13.0
5 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michale TACKTICK 69 2 6 7 15.0
6 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 5 4 6 15.0
7 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 75 6 7 5 18.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter