Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016-17 Quantum J/70 Winter Series 1
Dec 10-11, Davis Island Yacht Club
(54 Entries)
J/70:Corinthian ( 23 entries )
Bow Number State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
01  Fisher, Andrew usa 501  button fly  American YC 
03  Davidson, Peter G SPYC  SPYC  SPYC 
04  Szakaly, Danette C USA 1  D2 Racing  SPYC 
10  Britts, Robert C 397  Hot Mess  DIYC 
13  Jones, Richard CAN 813  Maverick  RHYC 
14  Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell USA 14  Surprise  Chicago Yacht Club 
16  Christy, Jacob 316  Pale Horse   
18  Austin, Edward A 188  Chinook   
20  Firey, Peter 220  Phoenix  AYC 
21  Brauer, Henry 818  Rascal  Eastern Yacht Cluib 
25  Scott, Gary 325  Lost Boys  CCYC 
26  Allen, Mark 1028  Macro Connect  Pontiac Yacht Club 
28  Pollak, Jonathan USA-28  Monkey Business  Severn Sailing Association 
39  Roach, Trevor 395  SemiCharmed  Cedar Point Yacht Club 
40  Cameron, Bryan 40  B Squared  Sayville Yacht Club 
50  Mccrea, Stu CAN 550  Gone  Rnsys 
54  Graf, Holly 154  Spice  FBYC 
56  Karn, Michael W USA 356  Inconceivable  Fishing Bay Yacht Club 
61  Dennison, David 613  Pirahna   
81  Jenner, Todd 381  Tea Dance Snake  Baltimore City Yacht Association 
84  Goldberg, Daniel USA 84  Bazinga!  American Yacht Club 
85  Loe, Andrew 85  TBD  Seattle Yacht Club 
97  Mcnamara, Frank 497  Chinook  Eastern Yacht Club 
J/70:Open ( 31 entries )
Bow Number State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
02  Goldman, Josh 602  Building A  Cedar Point 
06  Bratton, Hanson USA6  T2  Bayview Yacht Club 
11  Klingler, Kerry 11  Menace  Cedar Point YC 
17  Corbishley, Charles Corbo 317  Late Life Crisis  Rochester YC 
19  Lorentzen, Oivind 819  NINE  Indian Harbor Yacht Club 
22  Schaffer, Rick 820  Nasty Baby  FWBC 
24  Pasquinelli, Bruno 240  Stampede  FWBC 
27  Sigmond, Leif Laura 227  Norboy  Chicago Yacht Club 
30  Whitford, Michael USA 503  Rip Rullah  Columbia Yacht Club 
34  Greenwald, Bennet 34  Perseverance   
35  Brim, John USA340  Rimette  Fishers Island Ny YC 
36  Karzen, Lloyd 36  Taipan  Chicago Yacht Club 
37  Terhune, Allan 1037  Dazzler  Annapolis 
38  Wilsey, John USA 38  Sea Bags Sailing Team   
41  Gibbs, Bradford 341  Glide  Fishers Island Yacht Club 
48  Cross, Alex USA 48  Swoosh 3  Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 
51  Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz 151  Black River Racing  Lakewood YC 
60  Weakley, Scott CAN360  REX  Port Credit Yacht Club 
63  Annapolis, J World 363  Down The Line  J World Annapolis 
64  Kerr, David USA 364  USA 364  Edgewater Yacht Club 
67  Prendergast, James USA 167  USA 167  Chicago Yacht Club 
68  Welles, Will USA 248  Scamp  MDICSC 
69  Heaton, John USA 169  Empeiria  Chicago Yacht Club 
79  Smith, Darby USA 179  AFRICA  DIYC 
80  Cunningham, Peter CAY 580  Powerplay  Cayman Islands Sailing Club 
83  Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty 151  Reach Around  Annapolis YC 
88  Ciesla, David 88    DIYC 
90  Buckley, Sarah Renz 390  Good Will  Chicago Yacht Club 
91  Sudofsky, Michael 91  Carlos  BYC 
95  Clark, Doug USA 695  Polar  US Coast Guard Academy 
96  Keane, Brian 96  Savasana  Beverly Yacht Club 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter