Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 DIYC Halloween Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Cruising (3 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 4951 Cupps, Art First Wind 217 1 1.0
2 10225 Waller, Philip Long Gone 187 2 2.0
3 1 Hoadley, Russell Blue Heron II 145 3 3.0
More Cruising Race Detail...
Flying Scot (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
5982 Linton, Jeff The Speckled Butterbean
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Flying Scot Race Detail...
Multihull (2 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 204 Putney, Lou Climate Change 195 1 1.0
73 Rodgers, Oh Exploder 88
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Multihull Race Detail...
Non-Spinnaker (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 53275 Stoddard, Ralph Wings 207 1 1.0
2 238 Vanture, Matthew S Komus 241 2 2.0
3 (Tie) 5 Burstiner, Lee REVENGE (Formerly Vendeval - the pearl) 164 5/DNF 5.0
3 (Tie) 172 Lewis, Steve Sea Chelle 223 5/DNF 5.0
More Non-Spinnaker Race Detail...
Racer Cruiser (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 43620 Doyle, Mike Wing-it 126 1 1.0
2 52910 Motta, Sean Shazaam! 75 2 2.0
3 41227 Russo, Jeff Intrepid 78 3 3.0
4 60 Marsh, Joseph ANORIA 81 5/DNF 5.0
More Racer Cruiser Race Detail...
Spinnaker (13 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 93 1 1.0
2 Spin A USA 118 Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 75 2 2.0
3 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 3 3.0
4 Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 4 4.0
5 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 5 5.0
6 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 6 6.0
7 Spin A 46453 German, David Madcow2 57 7 7.0
8 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 8 8.0
9 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 111 9 9.0
10 Spin A 39511 Brocks, Achilles Wired 42 10 10.0
11 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 11 11.0
12 Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 54 12 12.0
13 Spin B 11 Saunders, Todd son of A S ailor 111 14/DNF 14.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 93 1 1.0
2 Spin A USA 118 Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 75 2 2.0
3 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 3 3.0
4 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 5 5.0
5 Spin A 46453 German, David Madcow2 57 7 7.0
6 Spin A 39511 Brocks, Achilles Wired 42 10 10.0
7 Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 54 12 12.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 4 4.0
2 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 6 6.0
3 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 8 8.0
4 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 111 9 9.0
5 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 11 11.0
6 Spin B 11 Saunders, Todd son of A S ailor 111 14/DNF 14.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com