Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Florida Regional Sunfish Championships Results
Sunfish (37 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 2 3 1 1 [5] 1 1 9.0
2 5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff [4] 1 2 2 1 4 2 12.0
3 3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 1 [11] 4 3 2 6 7 23.0
4 0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 5 10 5 4 7 [11] 3 34.0
5 4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave [11] 5 6 8 4 9 10 42.0
6 8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 9 [15] 7 5 7/RDG 8 8 44.0
7 271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 6 [14] 12 7 11 5 4 45.0
8 8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 8 9 [15] 11 3 12 6 49.0
9 3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite [20] 7 8 6 9 14 9 53.0
10 Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby [16] 4 9 9 16 3 14 55.0
11 5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy [18] 2 16 18 8 2 13 59.0
12 5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 17 6 [19] 12 12 7 5 59.0
13 8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 12 8 [18] 16 6 16 11 69.0
14 7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 15 12 14 13 [19] 13 12 79.0
15 5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 14 [17] 13 17 14 10 15 83.0
16 9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 7 [23] 21 10 15 15 18 86.0
17 8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher 3 19 3 14 10 [38/DNS] 38/DNS 87.0
18 9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 22 18 10 [26] 13 23 17 103.0
19 1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 10 20 11 22 [26] 22 23 108.0
20 9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 13 21 17 21 22 [24] 16 110.0
21 6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 23 16 22 [25] 21 17 20 119.0
22 3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 24 [31] 24 15 24 19 21 127.0
23 0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 25 13 25 23 [29] 20 22 128.0
24 1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 19 24 [27] 19 17 27 25 131.0
25 9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 21 26 [28] 20 27 18 19 131.0
26 88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 28 [35] 23 27 18 26 26 148.0
27 7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John 26 27 33 24 25 21 [38/DNS] 156.0
28 3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 29 29 20 [30] 28 30 24 160.0
29 8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 30 22 26 29 [31] 28 27 162.0
30 3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen [31] 28 30 28 30 31 29 176.0
31 1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K [38/DNS] 33 34 35 23 25 32 182.0
32 1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 27 [34] 29 33 34 29 30 182.0
33 8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 32 25 [35] 34 35 33 28 187.0
34 5440 5440 Reuss, Ron [33] 30 31 31 33 32 33 190.0
35 5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita [34] 32 32 32 32 34 31 193.0
36 (Tie) 5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie [38/DNF] 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNC 38/DNS 38/DNS 228.0
77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Sunfish Race Detail...
Subdivision: Sunfish Junior (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby [16] 4 9 9 16 3 14 55.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com