Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 DIYC Egmont Key Race Results
Cruising (1 entry)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 38 Kinney, Ron Mi Sueño 184 1 1.0
More Cruising Race Detail...
Multihull - Spin (2 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 500 Smith, Phil Merlin 6 1 1.0
2 1 Rodgers, Oh Catraption -105 2 2.0
More Multihull - Spin Race Detail...
Non-Spinnaker (1 entry)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 97 Ullman, Pd wt flyer 153 1 1.0
More Non-Spinnaker Race Detail...
Racer Cruiser (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 43620 Doyle, Mike Wing It 156 1 1.0
2 244 Mallory, Jim Reflection 153 2 2.0
3 48 Hanna, Frank Prime Plus 93 3 3.0
4 96 Svoboda, Standa Antea 174 4 4.0
5 41456 Highnote, Don Mon Ami 129 5 5.0
6 73061 Christman, John Brass Ring IV 144 6 6.0
More Racer Cruiser Race Detail...
Spinnaker (12 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 46453 Ruark, Dave German Ed Madcow2 66 1 1.0
2 Spin B 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 84 2 2.0
3 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Sempervivum fi 111 3 3.0
4 Spin A 121 Hobbs, Neal Burns And Robert Double Down 45 4 4.0
5 Spin A 73 Haynie, George Time Bandit 72 5 5.0
6 Spin B 264 Primeau, Chris Orangutan 78 6 6.0
7 Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 42 7 7.0
8 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 8 8.0
9 Spin A 83242 Terry, William Tampa Girl 54 9 9.0
10 Spin B 63082 Ford, Harvey WildKat 111 10 10.0
11 Spin B 53225 Andrews, Joel Macushla 90 11 11.0
12 Spin B 73155 Team, SPYC Junior SORC 132 12 12.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 46453 Ruark, Dave German Ed Madcow2 66 1 1.0
2 Spin A 121 Hobbs, Neal Burns And Robert Double Down 45 4 4.0
3 Spin A 73 Haynie, George Time Bandit 72 5 5.0
4 Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 42 7 7.0
5 Spin A 83242 Terry, William Tampa Girl 54 9 9.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 84 2 2.0
2 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Sempervivum fi 111 3 3.0
3 Spin B 264 Primeau, Chris Orangutan 78 6 6.0
4 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 8 8.0
5 Spin B 63082 Ford, Harvey WildKat 111 10 10.0
6 Spin B 53225 Andrews, Joel Macushla 90 11 11.0
7 Spin B 73155 Team, SPYC Junior SORC 132 12 12.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com