Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 DIYC Commodores Cup Results (Preliminary)
Cruising (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 4951 Cupps, Art First Wind 217 1 1 2.0
2 53275 Stoddard, Ralph Wings 212 2 3 5.0
3 none Tucker, Andrew Geodesic 2 260 6/DNF 2 8.0
4 None Knapp, David Serenade 254 3 6/DNC 9.0
5 335 Toro, Chris Rock On 215 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
More Cruising Race Detail...
Non-Spinnaker (1 entry)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 283 Vanture, Matthew Komus 241 2/DNC 2/DNC 4.0
More Non-Spinnaker Race Detail...
Racer Cruiser (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 41227 Russo, Jeff Intrepid 78 2 1 3.0
2 52910 Gatewood, Roger Shazaam 75 1 6/DNF 7.0
3 43620 Doyle, Mike Wing-It 126 3 6/DNC 9.0
4 52686 Walden, Jeffrey Crescendo 84 4 6/DNC 10.0
5 73061 Christman, John BRASSRING IV 132 5 6/DNC 11.0
More Racer Cruiser Race Detail...
Spinnaker (17 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 1 1 [3] 1 1 1 5.0
2 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 [7] 4 1 5 3 2 15.0
3 Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 [5] 2 2 4 4 5 17.0
4 Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 4 3 4 3 [5] 3 17.0
5 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 2 [8] 6 7 6 7 28.0
6 Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 11 6 8 [12] 2 4 31.0
7 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 8 5 [10] 6 7 8 34.0
8 Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 6 7 7 2 [18/DNC] 18/DNC 40.0
9 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 9 [11] 11 11 8 6 45.0
10 Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 3 9 9 9 [18/DNC] 18/DNC 48.0
11 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 13 10 12 [14] 9 9 53.0
12 Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 10 13 [14] 13 11 10 57.0
13 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 12 12 13 [16] 10 11 58.0
14 Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 14 15 15 10 12 [18/DNF] 66.0
15 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 [18/DNC] 18/DNC 5 8 18/DNC 18/DNC 67.0
16 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 [18/OCS] 14 16 15 18/DNC 18/DNC 81.0
17 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 [18/DNC] 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 90.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 1 1 [3] 1 1 1 5.0
2 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 [6] 4 1 5 2 2 14.0
3 Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 [4] 2 2 4 3 4 15.0
4 Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 3 3 [4] 3 4 3 16.0
5 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 2 [6] 5 6 5 6 24.0
6 Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 5 5 6 2 [10/DNC] 10/DNC 28.0
7 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 7 7 7 [8] 6 5 32.0
8 Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 8 8 8 7 7 [10/DNF] 38.0
9 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 2 1 [4] 1 2 2 8.0
2 Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 [4] 2 2 4 1 1 10.0
3 Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 1 3 3 3 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 19.0
4 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 [6] 4 5 6 3 3 21.0
5 Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 3 6 [7] 5 5 4 23.0
6 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 5 5 6 [8] 4 5 25.0
7 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 1 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 30.0
8 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 [9/OCS] 7 8 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 40.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com