Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2.4 Meter ( 14 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
2.4 Meter  Brown, Nick Bryan 109     
2.4 Meter  Bryant, Mark USA 13  Edgy   
2.4 Meter  Eagar, Peter CAN 140    National Yacht Club 
2.4 Meter  Evans, Daniel 165  My Dixie Wrecked  Team Paradise 
2.4 Meter  Fleckenstein, Mark 180  BAK  SSC 
2.4 Meter  Green, Daniel 128  ??   
  Gunsher, Gary 102    Punta Gorda Sailclub 
2.4 Meter  Holmberg, Kevin 160    Davis Islands Yacht Club 
2.4 Meter  Olsen, Paul CAN11    QCYC 
2.4 Meter  Peck, Dennis 117    CHCSC 
2.4 Meter  Pocklington, Tony USA 3  Edge  CHYC 
2.4 Meter  Ripley, Timothy USA 118    Nyack Boat Club 
2.4 Meter  Sanders, Phil 99  "Blue"  CHCSC 
2.4 Meter  Walton, Don USA 1  TBD  PEYC 
F16 ( 3 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
F16  Brunsvold, Mark / Brunsvold, Anderson 300    Sys 
F16  Laurent, Philippe / Laurent, DeeDee 318    Waccamaw Sailing Club 
F16  Raska, Bill 31  Viper  SHBCC 
F18 ( 9 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
F18  Geer, David / Ellis, Patrick 332     
  Gollwitzer, Uli / Dusek, Jeff USA 753  Garbage Truck  Mitna 
F18  Humphries, Andy / Bello, Joseph 213    RNYC 
F18  Ingram, David / Back, Terry USA 242  Plan A  Clermont Sailing Club 
F18  Marshack, Ken USA 7007    VLSC 
F18  Muma, Laura USA 1717    Clermont Sailing Club 
F18  Newkirk, Kirk / Whitehurst, tom 1594  Sea Ya  Pensacola Beach Y C 
F18  Riccardi, Todd / Tbd USA 316  Tradewind Aviation  Sail Newport 
F18  Tomeo, Charles / Tebo, Dalton 111    Sysp 
Flying Scot ( 7 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
  Knowles, Bob / Suter, Don 5104    CHYC 
Flying Scot  Shore, Doug / Gasgarth, Don 5455    CHYC 
Flying Scot  Strawbridge, Dave / Connolly, Joe 5927  Para. Docs  St James City Boat Club 
Flying Scot  Thomas, Samuel / Sherman, Lon 4329    CHYC 
Flying Scot  Vielhauer, Skip / Sunter.Lehman 2068  C Red   CHYC 
Flying Scot  Werner, Edward / Werner, Barb 3998    Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club 
Flying Scot  Willsey, Paul / Willsey, Nate 5031    CHYC 
Harbor 20 ( 4 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Harbor 20  Fisher, Doug 292    Sarasota Sailing Squadron 
Harbor 20  Fleming, Thomas / Newmin, Jerry 112  SPIRIT  PPYC 
  Holt, Ralph / Sween, Bob 197  Clipper  Isles Yacht Club 
Harbor 20  Mixson, Michael / ??? 382  Michael Mixson  IYC 
Hobie 16 ( 18 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Hobie 16  Atherton, Adam 114237    Fleet 204 
  Bolland, Thomas / Jmatt 111899  Rocky  Barrie Yacht Club 
  Borg, Dan / Giovando, Liana 112320    EYC 
  Caron, Steve / Hurley, Joel 113640  SeaBreezin  Fleet 80 
Hobie 16  Duval, James / Duval, Damien 88443     
Hobie 16  Haley, Pete / Haley, Arden 113550    Hobie Fleet 80 
Hobie 16  Hanko, Joe / Hanko, Gina 90728     
Hobie 16  Johnson, Bob / Maxwell, Samantha 110067    Gulfport Yacht Club 
Hobie 16  Johnson, Cheryl / Langefeld, Beth 113802    Gulfport Yacht Club 
Hobie 16  Krupke, Bruce / Whalen, Bill 113864  Betty 2  Hobie Cat Fleet 204 
Hobie 16  Lucas, Carter / Devieux, Jean 113592     
Hobie 16  Minnaar, Gregory / House, Carolyn 112003    Cat 44 Fort Lauderdale Beach 
  Modderman, Mark / Isco, Gordan 46  African cat  SHBCC 
Hobie 16  Moss, Bret / Moss, Michael 114392  Magic Marine  Cat 44 Fort Lauderdale 
Hobie 16  Sajdak, Jim / Pastoor, Tina 111817    Nahca 
Hobie 16  Sanchez, Jason / mcdonald, gina 111812    Gulfport Yacht Club 
Hobie 16  Sanchez, Phil / Donald, Heather Mac 113570    Gulfport 
Hobie 16  Weidig, Fred / Weidig, Melissa 114191  Catittude  GYC Fleet 5 
Precision 15 ( 3 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
  Heek, Christi Van / Squire, Lynn IYC 1    IYC 
Precision 15  Heek, Jan Van / Coyne, Bernie IYC 3    IYC 
Precision 15  Nuzzo, Jim / Nuzzo, Carol IYC 2    Isles Yacht Club 
Sunfish ( 3 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Sunfish  Richter, Jim 4058  Not a snipe  GLYC 
Sunfish  Sanderson, William 76731     
Sunfish  Whitten, Cooper 3221  Caelus 2   
Wave Catamaran ( 5 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
  Burrowes, Elizabeth Whizzy 77  The wizard  Rehoboth Beach Sailing Club 
Wave Catamaran  Chinnis, Glen 59  wait for me   
Wave Catamaran  Pedersen, Mike 111    Pensacola Beach Yacht Club 
Wave Catamaran  White, Rick 50  Air Apparent  PIBYC 
Wave Catamaran  Woodruff, Sharon Recalculating  Gulfport YC 
Weta ( 11 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Weta  Adams, John 1005     
  Hitchcock, Richard 618  WTF  SSS 
Weta  Lapenotiere, Rick 437     
Weta  Peshek, Clifford 508  Weta  Sarasota Sailing Squadron 
Weta  Pollard, Peter G 941     
Weta  Redman, John 1004  1004w  Sarasota Sailing Squadron 
Weta  Rice, Keith 254    Ithaca Yacht Club 
Weta  Rodgers, Knox 1010  IT'S NOW OR NEVER !  Lake Lanier Sailing Club 
Weta  Stephens, Richard 362  Honey  Ithaca Yacht Club 
Weta  Warner, Vaughn 166  Flt Rsk   
Weta  Wright, Linda 940  Widget  FWYC 
WindRider 17 ( 6 entries )
Boat Type State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
WindRider 17  Forsythe, Mike 316  Amen   
WindRider 17  Murphy, Joseph 71  Strange Meadow Lark  Gulfport Yacht Club 
WindRider 17  Perry, Robert 11  semper Fi   
  Powell, Rob And Linda 305  wee hum'n  SFYC 
WindRider 17  Rodenkirk, Jim Rode Trip   
WindRider 17  Sanberg, Robert 1316     
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter