Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 AHYC Blue Water Regatta
(46 Entries)
A1 ( 4 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
J/80  Mahoney, Timothy 803  Cannonball  123 RCYC 
J/92  Oeftering, Andrew 54284  Shooting Star  108 KYC 
Farr 395  Puk, Luke 39520  Bluemoon  33  
BENETEAU FIRST 10R  Rothschild, Alan 44  ESCAPADE  81 Raritan Yacht Club 
A1:J-109 ( 3 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
J/109  Begley, Adrian 260  Mad Dogs  75 AHYC 
J/109  Johansson, Bengt Marie USA 37  Zig Zag  75 RYC STC 
J/109  Tay, George 51992  Cosmo  75 AHYC 
A2 ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Express 37  Behringer, Robert 63396  Draco  72 AHYC 
Sabre 426  Chirlian, Peter USA 60441  Imagine  81 AHYC 
Beneteau 36.7  Melillo, Louis 4444  Surface Tension  84 AHYC 
C&C 33  Oryniak, Tom 20829  Carry On  162 RYC 
Santana 30/30 RC  Scalisi, Frank 83214  Project Mayhem  126 NSIBYC 
Cruising Non-Spin ( 11 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Nonsuch  Asher, Alan 202  Redemption  174  
C&C 33  Campbell, Eileen David 3371  CODA  150  
Tartan 3700  Colitz, Stephen 2935  My Time  120 AHYC 
Catalina 36 MKII  Donnell, Tom O 2128  Bay Breeze  159 AHYC 
Sabre 34 MK1  Fortier, Michael 31588  Fortitude  153 AHYC 
Mason  Gillen, Brian 320  Latitude  153 AHYC 
Cat boat (Nonsuch)  Herbst, Richard 283  Wave Dancer  177 AHYC 
S2 7.9  Milnes, Gordon 106  Solas  174 SSYC 
J/44  Sitar, Leonard J USA43600  VAMP  27 AHYC 
S2 11a  Tamman, Maurice 60638  Calliope  150  
Mariner 36  Vehslage, Peter 52688  Fandango  171 Spray Beach Yacht Club 
J/105 ( 6 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
J105  Driscoll, Dennis 336  Hornet  AHYC 
J/105  Gaston, Gareth 626  Fairhope  Manhattan Yacht Club 
J/105  Meichel, Dennis USA171  BIGAMY  Raritan Yacht Cl Ub 
J/105  Myer, Gary And Ann 194  Magic  Raritan Yacht Club 
J/105  Topilow, Arthur 472  Doctor Jazz  AHYC 
J/105  Zajac, Paul 144  skal  Raritan YC 
PHRF Non-Spin ( 3 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
C&C 29  Bohnenberger, Robert 543  Passion  180 Richmond County Yacht Club 
C&C 34  Ottesen, Jesse 152  Tenacity  144 RCYC 
Pearson 28  Senkeleski, Jeff 198  Warhorse  195 AHYC 
Portsmouth Catamaran ( 9 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Nacra Inter 17  Connor, Rory O 217  NA  67.388 Fleet 250 
Nacra F17  Evans, George Wesley 723  Green With Envy  68 SHBCC 
F18  Herzon, Noah 927  Lomaiviticin  64.347 SHBCC 
Hobie 17  Jopson, Bob 6661    77.191 SHBCC 
Viper (singleHanded)  Keenan, John 211  Viper  64.5 SHBCC 
F16  Raska, Bill 356  Viper  64.5 SHBCC 
Hobie 16  Raybon, Eric 111768    78.7  
Hobie 16  Raybon, Greg 112320    78.7 SHBCC 
A-Class  Schmitt, Vincent USA 346  Slowpoke  63.632 SHBCC 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter