Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 GSC Summer Series Results
Fleet 1 (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 96 [1] [2] 1 1 1 1 1/RDG 1/RDG 1 1 1 9.0
2 21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 [5] 4 2 2 2 3 1 1 [5] 3 1/RDG 19.0
3 917 Gunnari, Erika Kolibri 204 4 5 1/RDG 1/RDG 5 2 3 3 [6] 6 [9/DNS] 30.0
4 30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 1/RDG 1/RDG 5 5 [7] [6] 6 6 2 2 4 32.0
5 70 Shamp, Jim Ta Keel La 174 2 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 4 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 3 5 1/RDG 35.0
6 892 Martin, John JetStream 177 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 5 2 2 4 4 2 39.0
7 118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 3 3 4 3 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 4 4 9/DNF 9/DNS 3 42.0
8 93207 Snyder, Nancy Comere 105 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 3 4 6 7 5 5 7 7 5 49.0
More Fleet 1 Race Detail...
Fleet 5 (14 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 Heavy Displ. 14837 Heard, Bill MONTRACHET 126 1/RDG 1/RDG [2] [2] 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 12.0
2 Light Disp. 55 Nelson, Chris Nonamé 183 [4] 4 1/RDG 1/RDG 4 4 4 [6] 2 2 2 24.0
3 Light Disp. 131 Vlietstra, Jens Perseverance 195 3 2 3 4 1/RDG 1/RDG [8] [8] 4 4 3 25.0
4 Heavy Displ. 377 Hayes, Scott Blew Bayou 153 1 1 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 3 7 1 2 1/RDG 1/RDG 9/DNC 26.0
5 Heavy Displ. 5470 Johnston, Rob Zydeco 186 5 3 4 3 [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 6 4 3 3 4 35.0
6 Heavy Displ. 1000 Ridpath, Judy Millennium 162 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 1 5 5 [12/DNC] [12/DNC] 1/RDG 1/RDG 6 42.0
7 Light Disp. 414 Moon, Patrice Ohana 219 [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 6 8/DNF 7 3 1/RDG 1/RDG 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 51.0
8 Light Disp. 6365 Ramler, Randy Que Sera 213 [10/DNF] [10/DNS] 5 5 1 1 5 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 51.0
9 Heavy Displ. 4193 Klosterman, Anna Amante 195 6 [10/DNS] [9/DNC] 9/DNC 6 6 7 7 5 5 9/DNC 60.0
10 Heavy Displ. 2666 Boemer, Marilyn Sail la Vie 180 7 5 [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 8 8 9 9 9/DNF 9/DNS 7 71.0
11 Heavy Displ. 3893 Bagford, Jane Silver Don't Panic 195 [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 75.0
12 Heavy Displ. 5512 Mcaden, Ty Saba Girl 174 2 10/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [12/DNC] [12/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 81.0
13 (Tie) Heavy Displ. 4639 Morrison, Haskell Panacea 183 11/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [12/DNC] [12/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 91.0
13 (Tie) Light Disp. 110 Nico Il Brigante 202 11/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [12/DNC] [12/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 91.0
More Fleet 5 Race Detail...
Subdivision: Fleet 5 Light Disp. (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 Light Disp. 55 Nelson, Chris Nonamé 183 [2] 2 1/RDG 1/RDG 2 [3] 1 2 1 1 1 12.0
2 Light Disp. 131 Vlietstra, Jens Perseverance 195 1 1 1 1 1/RDG 1/RDG [3] [3] 2 2 2 12.0
3 Light Disp. 6365 Ramler, Randy Que Sera 213 [4/DNF] 4/DNS 2 2 1 1 2 1 4/DNC 4/DNC [5/DNC] 21.0
4 Light Disp. 414 Moon, Patrice Ohana 219 [5/DNC] [5/DNC] 3 5/DNF 3 2 1/RDG 1/RDG 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 26.0
5 Light Disp. 110 Nico Il Brigante 202 5/DNC 5/DNC [6/DNC] [6/DNC] 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 47.0
Subdivision: Fleet 5 Heavy Displ. (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 Heavy Displ. 14837 Heard, Bill MONTRACHET 126 1/RDG 1/RDG [2] [2] 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 10.0
2 Heavy Displ. 377 Hayes, Scott Blew Bayou 153 1 1 [5/DNC] 5/DNC 2 4 1 2 1/RDG 1/RDG [6/DNC] 18.0
3 Heavy Displ. 5470 Johnston, Rob Zydeco 186 3 2 3 3 [7/DNC] [7/DNC] 4 4 2 2 2 25.0
4 Heavy Displ. 1000 Ridpath, Judy Millennium 162 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 1 1 3 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 1/RDG 1/RDG 3 28.0
5 Heavy Displ. 4193 Klosterman, Anna Amante 195 4 [7/DNS] 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 3 5 5 3 3 [6/DNC] 37.0
6 Heavy Displ. 2666 Boemer, Marilyn Sail la Vie 180 5 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 5 5 6 6 [7/DNF] [7/DNS] 4 44.0
7 Heavy Displ. 3893 Bagford, Jane Silver Don't Panic 195 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNC 52.0
8 Heavy Displ. 5512 Mcaden, Ty Saba Girl 174 2 7/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNC 55.0
9 Heavy Displ. 4639 Morrison, Haskell Panacea 183 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNC 62.0
Fleet 4 - Catalina 22 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 197 Hayslip, David Enterprise 1 1 1 1 1 1 3/DNC 3/DNC [4/DNF] [4/DNS] 1 13.0
2 13125 Gras, Javier Papepuka [4/DNC] [4/DNC] 3 2 3 3 1 1 2 2 4 21.0
3 15709 Embrey, Slockers Polychronic 4/DNC 4/DNC [5/DNC] [5/DNC] 2 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 1 3 23.0
4 565 Bullock, Mitch The Pork Chop Express 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 4/DNS 1/RDG 1/RDG 3/DNC 3/DNC [5/DNC] 5/DNC [6/DNC] 27.0
5 52 Montgomery, Steve Hull52/Team52 2 2 5/DNC 5/DNC [6/DNC] [6/DNC] 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 32.0
More Fleet 4 - Catalina 22 Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter