Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2012 GSC Gold Rush Regatta Results
Catalina 22 (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 6536 GSC Hayslip, David Enterprise 1 1 1 2 5.0
2 63 FWBC Cronkhite, Jim Shadow 2 2 3 5 12.0
3 565 GSC Bullock, Mitch Pork Chop Express 4 8 2 3 17.0
4 5191 GSC Goodwin, Mark Who Dat (AAGB) 8 3 9/DNF 1 21.0
5 14077 BYC Faranetta, David Aquamatic 5 6 6 4 21.0
6 15550 GSC Slockers, Erik WindPower 3 7 5 7 22.0
7 5785 GSC Boemer, Marilyn Calypso 7 5 4 6 22.0
8 15709 GSC Embrey, Chip polychronic 6 4 7 9/DNF 26.0
More Catalina 22 Race Detail...
Fleet 1 (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5319 DCYC Penner, Natalie Mr. Happy 165 1 1 1 3 6.0
2 21 GSC Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 2 8/DNF 2 1 13.0
3 786 DCYC Peters, Richard Yoda 165 4 3 5 2 14.0
4 917 GSC Emanuel, Geoffrey Kolibri 203 3 2 4 6 15.0
5 20 GSC Wilson, Michael Hare She Blowz 152 5 4 3 8/DNF 20.0
6 5954 GSC Gregston, Michael Comere-25 174 6 6 6 5 23.0
7 1099 GSC Nelson, Chris Fandango 200 7 5 8/DNF 4 24.0
More Fleet 1 Race Detail...
Fleet 2 (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 13506 Hobie Fleet 23 Jarboe, Steve 98 1 1 1 2 5.0
2 51 CSC Lockey, Eddie Hull Raiser 26 4 2 2 1 9.0
3 85852 GSC Wong, Pono 126 2 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 21.0
4 929 GSC Hale, Uwe Uber Kat 56 5 4 8/DNC 4 21.0
5 991 GSC Pujals, James Last Won 60 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 27.0
6 10 GSC Tullos, James FlyinLow 132 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNF 27.0
7 510 Gaian, Bradford 18sq 73 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
More Fleet 2 Race Detail...
Fleet 3 (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 53 BVYC Jones, Mike Wings 213 1 1 1 1 4.0
2 131 GSC Vlietstra, Jens Perseverance 195 2 2 2 3 9.0
3 5955 GSC Glanton, Michael Consuelo 204 3 3 3 2 11.0
4 7 GSC Guedry, Rob Wind Dancer 213 4 4 4 4 16.0
5 1 CSC Uzdavinis, Lee Sofia 270 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 23.0
More Fleet 3 Race Detail...
Fleet 5 (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 14837 GSC Heard, Bill Montrachet 138 1 1 1 2 5.0
2 1073 GSC Pierce, Chuck Le Chasseur 159 2 3 2 1 8.0
3 613 GSC Gambulos, Tommy Roxanne 180 4 2 3 4 13.0
4 11 GSC Meyer, Jay MyKaraBBean 144 3 4 5 3 15.0
5 353 GSC Screptock, Steve Deep Ship 192 5 5 4 5 19.0
More Fleet 5 Race Detail...
Fleet 6 (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5512 GSC Mcaden, Ty Saba Girl II 180 1 1 1 1 4.0
2 5470 GSC Justice, Michael Zydeco 183 5/DNF 2 2 3 12.0
3 4193 GSC Klosterman, Bill Amante 192 2 3 3 4 12.0
4 93192 GSC Baxter, Jillian Atanua 195 3 4 4 2 13.0
More Fleet 6 Race Detail...
Sport Boat (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 65 RCYC Hoye, David Rocket Science 96 1 2 1 1 5.0
2 162 RCYC Esfahani, Dari Drunk'n Donkey 96 3 3 4 2 12.0
3 110 RCYC Favela, Rod Vela Sailing 108 6 1 2 4 13.0
4 130 RCYC Woody, David Green Flash 108 2 5 3 5 15.0
5 219 GSC Cary, Jud No Effort 120 4 4 6 3 17.0
6 450 RCYC Williams, Anna L. Surfin Bird 96 5 6 9/DNC 6 26.0
7 264 GSC Bosshart, John TBD 120 7 8 7 7 29.0
8 108 OCBC Hickman, Brad 108 9/DNF 7 5 9/DNF 30.0
More Sport Boat Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com