Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 GSC Fall Series Results (Preliminary)
Fleet 1 (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 154 Preston, Paul Lucky Dog 96 1 1 1 1 1 1 [5/DNC] 5/DNC 11.0
2 30001 Scott, Bob Smiles 138 [3] 3 3 3 1/RDG 1/RDG 1 2 14.0
3 70 Shamp, Jim Ta Keel La 174 2 2 [5/DNC] 5/DNC 2 3 2 1 17.0
4 93207 Snyder, Nancy Comere 105 [4] 4 2 2 3 2 3 3 19.0
5 (Tie) 737 Martin, John JetStream 177 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 38.0
5 (Tie) 118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 38.0
5 (Tie) 21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 38.0
More Fleet 1 Race Detail...
Fleet 3 (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 414 Moon, Patrice Ohana 213 1 1 1 1 [3] 3 1/RDG 1/RDG 9.0
2 131 Vlietstra, Jens J Perseverance 195 2 [3] 3 2 1 1 1 1 11.0
3 US 37 Johnson, Clint Lil Knotty 219 [3] 2 1/RDG 1/RDG 2 2 3 3 14.0
4 110 Nico Il Brigante 205 1/RDG 1/RDG [4] 4 4 4 2 2 18.0
5 6365 Ramler, Randy Que Sera 210 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 2 3 5 6/DNF 6/DNC 6/DNC 34.0
6 55 Nelson, Chris Nonamé 183 6/DNC 6/DNC [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 45.0
More Fleet 3 Race Detail...
Fleet 5 (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 14837 Brockett, Steve Montrachet 126 1 [4] 1/RDG 1/RDG 1 2 1 2 9.0
2 1000 Ridpath, Judy Millennium 162 2 2 1 2 [3] 3 1/RDG 1/RDG 12.0
3 3893 Bagford, Jane Silver Don't Panic 189 [3] 1 2 1 2 1 2 3 12.0
4 4639 Morrison, Haskell Panacea 192 1/RDG 1/RDG 3 3 [4] 4 4 4 20.0
5 2666 Boemer, Marilyn Sail la Vie 180 4 5 4/RDG 4 5 [6] 6 5 33.0
6 377 Hayes, Scott Blew Bayou 153 5 3 7/DNC 7/DNC [8/DNC] 8/DNC 3 1 34.0
7 2518 Strung, Michael Thirst-N-Howl 198 [8/DNC] 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 5 5 8/DNS 46.0
8 4193 Klosterman, Anna Amante 195 8/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [9/DNC] 9/DNC 55.0
More Fleet 5 Race Detail...
Fleet 4 C22 (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 52 Montgomery, Steve Hull52/Team52 [2] 1 1 1 1/RDG 1/RDG 2 2 9.0
2 13125 Gras, Javier Papepuka 3 3 2 3 1 1 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 19.0
3 565 Bullock, Mitch The Pork Chop Express 1 2 [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 1 20.0
4 2 Bachman, Lee Uzdavinis Terry Attitude Check 4 4 [5/DNC] 5/DNC 2 2 4 4 25.0
5 15709 Embrey, Slockers Polychronic [6/DNC] 6/DNC 3/RDG 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 3 27.0
6 196 Mcaden, Ty Hanzo [6/DNC] 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 38.0
More Fleet 4 C22 Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter